Tonio K. - Notes From The Lost Civilization 1988 LP

1/1

Tonio K. - Notes From The Lost Civilization 1988 LP

Item ID: 168715014 Item condition: used Delivery time: 5 days
Price: 6.99 EUR
Quantity: 1
Total: 6.99 EUR

You can buy this item even if you don't yet have an Osta.ee user account

NB! If you are not located in Estonia. Ask from seller via questions section if they ship out of Estonia.

BuyNow 6.99 €
Quantity:
1
You can buy this item even if you don't yet have an Osta.ee user account
NB! If you are not located in Estonia. Ask from seller via questions section if they ship out of Estonia.
Viewed: 42
Laagri, Saue vald, Harjumaa, Eesti
1
Seller:
Kraamipood100%positive feedback
936 feedback    37 followers
Mage OÜ   User since 04.01.2013
Reg. code 12290836
Item condition: used
Location: Laagri, Saue vald, Harjumaa, Eesti
Muusikaline žanr: POP/ROCK
Quantity: 1
Delivery time: 5 days
Shipping/Delivery:
SmartPOST: 1.56 EUR (XS)
Omniva: 1.27 EUR (XS)
DPD Pickup locker/parcel shop: 1.45 EUR (S)
Agreement with seller Abi
Payment: by bank transfer, by transfer from Osta.ee e-account
Seller: Kraamipood100%positive feedback view user's e-store

Tonio K. – Notes From The Lost Civilization

Label: A&M Records – 390 763-1
Format:
Vinyl, LP, Album
Country: Europe
Released:
Genre: Rock
Style: Folk Rock, Pop Rock
Real Name:
Steven Michael Krikorian
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, born 4th July 1950 (wiki) in Palm Desert, California as the son of Armenian immigrants.
Sites:
Aliases:

Media Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+) väga hea!
Sleeve Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+) väga hea!

NB! Pildid on illustratiivsed!

Tracklist

Hide Credits
A1   Without Love
Harmony Vocals – Steven Soles
Music By – John Keller
Words By – Tonio K.
3:32
A2   Children's Crusade
Words By, Music By – Tonio K.
4:54
A3   Stay
Harmony Vocals – Billy Vera
Music By – John Keller
Words By – Tonio K.
4:11
A4   City Life
Guitar – David Miner
Harmony Vocals – Peter Case
Words By, Music By – Tonio K.
4:04
A5   You Were There
Music By – John Keller
Words By – Tonio K.
4:43
B1   The Executioner's Song
Harmony Vocals – Charlie Sexton
Words By, Music By – Tonio K.
6:25
B2   I Can't Stand It
Music By – Bob RoseNigel HarrisonTonio K.
Words By – Tonio K.
4:07
B3   What Women Want
Drum Programming [Linn 9000] – David Raven
Guitar – Tim Pierce
Producer – Rick Neigher
Words By, Music By – Tonio K.
4:24
B4   I Can't Stop
Words By, Music By – Tonio K.
3:16
B5   Where Is That Place?
Harmony Vocals – Charlie Sexton
Words By, Music By – Scott WilkTonio K.
3:58
 

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright ℗ – What? Records
  • Copyright © – What? Records
  • Published By – Bibo Music Publishers
  • Distributed By – PolyGram
  • Made By – PolyGram

Credits

  • Bass – James Jamerson, Jr.* (tracks: 7 to 10)
  • Bass, Double Bass [String Bass], Harmonium, Marimba – David Miner
  • Drum Programming – Ralph Forbes
  • Drums – Jim KeltnerRaymond Pounds (tracks: 7 to 10)
  • Electric Guitar – Jack Sherman
  • Electric Guitar [12-string], Guitar [Gut String], Resonator Guitar [National Guitars], Acoustic Guitar – T Bone Burnett*
  • Executive-Producer – T Bone Burnett*
  • Mastered By – Tony Dawsey
  • Mixed By – Tchad Blake
  • Organ [Farfisa] – Rick Neigher
  • Organ [Hammond] – Booker T. Jones
  • Percussion – Alex Acuña
  • Piano – John Keller
  • Producer – David MinerTonio K.
  • Recorded By – Larry Hirsch
  • Rhythm Guitar [Occasional], Vocals – Tonio K.
 

Questions to seller

Only answered questions are visible to all users.

  • No questions asked
Please log in to ask questions login
BuyNow 6.99 €
Quantity:
1
You can buy this item even if you don't yet have an Osta.ee user account
NB! If you are not located in Estonia. Ask from seller via questions section if they ship out of Estonia.